Team ButStaff.gif (1961 bytes)
ButHistory.gif (1862 bytes)
ButHistory.gif (1862 bytes)

Back to dcampbell.com


                                            



Media Coverage

KingCo Standings

Post Season Schedule

See JV Schedule

KingCo 4A "Master" Schedule

Fall Ball Information

   
 

 

   


2003 Season Schedule

Date Day Time Opponent Location

Score

March 24 Thursday 3:45 Franklin Rainier Playfield

L 6-4

March 25 Tuesday 3:45 Bothell BHS

W 5-4

March 26 Wednesday 3:45 Juanita Peter Kirk Park

L 3-2

March 31 Monday 3:45 Ballard BHS

W 7-0

April 2 Wednesday 7:00 Inglemoor IHS

W 16-15

April 4 Friday 3:45 Redmond Hartman Park

L 4-3

April 7 Monday 3:45 Garfield GHS

L 3-1

April 9 Wednesday 3:45 Woodinville WHS

L 7-4

April 11 Friday 7:00 Lake Washington Peter Kirk Park

W 9-3

April 14 Monday 3:45 Roosevelt Inglewood

W 20-1

April 17 Thursday 7:00 Franklin Hartman Park

W 10-0

April 21 Monday 6:30 Bothell Bothell High

L 12-8

April 22 Tuesday 7:00 Juanita Woodinville HS

W 4-3

April 25 Friday 7:00 Ballard Hartman Park W 9-0
April 28 Monday 7:00 Inglemoor Hartman Park W 6-0
April 30 Wednesday 6:00 Redmond Hartman Park L 6-0
May 2 Friday 4:00 Garfield Bannerwood Park W 4-2
May 5 Monday 7:00 Woodinville WHS L 4-1
May 6 Tuesday 7:00 Lake Washington Bannerwood Park W 8-1
May 9 Friday 3:45 Roosevelt Lower Woodland W 17-2

Click on game score to see highlights and photos of the game.
Click on Location to get driving directions
Home games in bold

2003 Post Season

Date Day Time Opponent Location

Score

May 13 Tuesday 7:00 Lake Washington Woodinville HS

W 4-3

May 15 Thursday 7:00 Woodinville Inglemoor HS

L 10-9

May 16 Friday 7:00 Bothell Woodinville HS

W 5-3

May 19 Monday 7:00 Redmond Woodinville HS

W 5-3

May 24-25 Saturday 2:00 Enumclaw - State Tournament Everett Memorial

L 4-1

2003 Junior Varsity Baseball Schedule

Date Day Time Opponent Location

Score

March 20 Thursday 3:45 Franklin Inglewood Jr.

W 11-0

March 25 Tuesday 3:45 Bothell Inglewood Jr.

W 9-3

March 26 Tuesday 3:45 Juanita Inglewood Jr.

W 6-4

March 31 Monday 3:45 Ballard Inglewood Jr.

W 11-0

April 4 Friday 3:45 Redmond Hartman Park

W 11-0

April 7 Monday 3:45 Garfield EHS

W 7-0

April 9 Wednesday 3:45 Woodinville WHS

L 4-3

April 11 Friday 3:45 Lake Washington Inglewood Jr.

W 6-0

April 14 Monday 3:45 Roosevelt RHS

W 11-0

April 16 Tuesday 3:45 Juanita JHS

W 11-0

April 17 Thursday 3:45 Franklin Rainier Playfield

W 24-0

April 21 Monday 3:45 Bothell BHS

W 5-0

April 25 Friday 3:45 Ballard Soundview W 16-5
April 28 Monday 3:45 Inglemoor IHS L 4-1
W 7-3
April 30 Wednesday 3:45 Redmond EHS W 12-2
May 2 Friday 3:45 Garfield GHS W 14-0
May 5 Monday 3:45 Woodinville Peter Kirk Park T 8-8
May 7 Wednesday 3:45 Lake Washington Peter Kirk Park W 15-9
May 9 Friday 3:45 Roosevelt EHS W 11-0

 

Click on game score to see highlights and photos of the game.
Click on Location to get driving directions
Home games in bold

Varsity Schedule